Murumuru butter is extracted from the seeds of the Astrocaryum murumuru palm. Its lipid component acts as an emollient on hair fibers: it helps reduce roughness and improves smoothness, making lengths softer and easier to comb. It also helps tame dry or frizzy hair and makes it more pleasant to the touch.

Products with Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter

  • Description

    Anti-frizz conditioner for frizzy or hard-to-detangle hair. Conditions without weighing down, leaving hair softer, more manageable, and easier to comb.

    Products properties
    Function Dettaglio
    Function Anti-Frizz, Conditioning, Nutrient
    Key Ingredients Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter, and Cocos Nucifera Oil
    Step Routine 2Balm
    New - Haircare